Home/Новости/Visit to Kinkai (Kindai) University
Visit to Kinkai (Kindai) University
Farkhad Jumayev, General Director of the National Office of Innovation and Technology Transfer under the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation, Sardor Donayev, vice-rector for scientific affairs and innovations of the Tashkent State Technical University name under Islam Karimov, and Saidmurad Niyazbekov, Director of the Japan Youth Innovation Center, are on a business trip to Japan as part of the "Innovative approach to management of research institutes" project.
The members of the delegation visited Kinki University in Japan and got to know its activities.
Kinki University is a private university in Japan that has been operating independently since 1925. At the same time, the university has been taking successful places in its country and in the world ranking. The university has basic knowledge in the field of fisheries development. Cooperation in this direction was also considered in the future. UJICY is as a bridge connecting Uzbekistan and Japan.